Last Updated: November 29, 2017 11:39 AM
Registration & Turnout
298,350 Voters
  Vote Count Percent
Election Day Edge Turnout 57,935 19.42%
Absentee Turnout 819 0.27%
Provisional Turnout 7 0.00%
Emergency Turnout 1 0.00%
Late Absentee Turnout 0 0.00%
Late Military Absentee Turnout 2 0.00%
Total 58,764 19.70%


JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
159/159 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Dwayne WOODRUFF 17,195 30.19%
Rep - Sallie MUNDY 39,698 69.69%
Write-In 68 0.12%
Total 56,961 100.00%


JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
159/159 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Maria MCLAUGHLIN 21,942 10.31%
Dem - Carolyn H. NICHOLS 19,172 9.00%
Dem - Debbie KUNSELMAN 21,154 9.94%
Dem - Geoff MOULTON 16,777 7.88%
Rep - Craig STEDMAN 36,077 16.95%
Rep - Emil GIORDANO 31,140 14.63%
Rep - Wade A. KAGARISE 30,746 14.44%
Rep - Mary MURRAY 32,491 15.26%
Grn - Jules MERMELSTEIN 3,233 1.52%
Write-In 174 0.08%
Total 212,906 100.00%


JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
159/159 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Ellen CEISLER 19,324 18.19%
Dem - Irene M. CLARK 18,450 17.37%
Rep - Paul LALLEY 32,882 30.96%
Rep - Christine FIZZANO CANNON 35,498 33.42%
Write-In 67 0.06%
Total 106,221 100.00%


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS - 19th DISTRICT
159/159 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Kathleen PRENDERGAST 20,658 13.28%
Dem - Sandra THOMPSON 20,577 13.23%
Dem - Clyde W. VEDDER 17,903 11.51%
Rep - Kathleen PRENDERGAST 31,433 20.21%
Rep - Clyde W. VEDDER 30,346 19.51%
Rep - Amber Anstine KRAFT 34,462 22.15%
Write-In 183 0.12%
Total 155,562 100.00%


DISTRICT ATTORNEY
159/159 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Dave SUNDAY 21,371 39.23%
Rep - Dave SUNDAY 32,769 60.16%
Write-In 333 0.61%
Total 54,473 100.00%


COUNTY CONTROLLER
159/159 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Greg BOWER 43,279 98.97%
Write-In 450 1.03%
Total 43,729 100.00%


COUNTY CORONER
159/159 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Pam GAY 22,534 40.94%
Rep - Pam GAY 32,341 58.76%
Write-In 162 0.29%
Total 55,037 100.00%


RECORDER OF DEEDS
159/159 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Maribel BURGOS 18,621 33.18%
Rep - Laura SHUE 37,467 66.76%
Write-In 31 0.06%
Total 56,119 100.00%


DISTRICT JUDGE 19.1.03
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Dwayne A. DUBS 582 40.64%
Rep - Dwayne A. DUBS 831 58.03%
Write-In 19 1.33%
Total 1,432 100.00%


DISTRICT JUDGE 19.2.02
18/18 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Scott LAIRD 1,839 39.80%
Rep - Scott LAIRD 2,761 59.75%
Write-In 21 0.45%
Total 4,621 100.00%


DISTRICT JUDGE 19.2.03
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Keith L. ALBRIGHT 1,044 39.07%
Rep - Keith L. ALBRIGHT 1,621 60.67%
Write-In 7 0.26%
Total 2,672 100.00%


DISTRICT JUDGE 19.3.04
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Lindy SWEENEY 1,269 35.40%
Rep - Lindy SWEENEY 2,283 63.68%
Write-In 33 0.92%
Total 3,585 100.00%


DISTRICT JUDGE 19.3.05
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Donna S. ELICKER 1,310 40.63%
Rep - Jeffrey A. SNEERINGER 1,912 59.31%
Write-In 2 0.06%
Total 3,224 100.00%


DISTRICT JUDGE 19.3.06
14/14 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Thomas J. REILLY 1,386 32.53%
Rep - Thomas J. REILLY 2,858 67.07%
Write-In 17 0.40%
Total 4,261 100.00%


DISTRICT JUDGE 19.3.07
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Dave ESHBACH 1,213 35.26%
Rep - Dave ESHBACH 2,217 64.45%
Write-In 10 0.29%
Total 3,440 100.00%


DISTRICT JUDGE 19.3.09
10/10 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Nathan C. VOLPI 1,358 26.59%
Rep - Scott J. GROSS 3,742 73.27%
Write-In 7 0.14%
Total 5,107 100.00%


DISTRICT JUDGE 19.3.10
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Richard THOMAS 1,030 29.41%
Rep - Richard THOMAS 2,454 70.07%
Write-In 18 0.51%
Total 3,502 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - CENTRAL YORK
12/12 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Marie L. DAMIANO 2,135 10.73%
Dem - Michael WAGNER 2,020 10.16%
Dem - John E. SCHRIVER 2,473 12.43%
Dem - Veronica E. GEMMA 1,690 8.50%
Rep - Michael WAGNER 2,541 12.77%
Rep - Veronica E. GEMMA 2,741 13.78%
Rep - Jane JOHNSON 3,220 16.19%
Rep - Joseph N. GOTHIE 3,037 15.27%
Write-In 34 0.17%
Total 19,891 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - DALLASTOWN AREA REGION 1
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Anthony J. PANTANO 967 20.29%
Dem - John E. HARTMAN 957 20.08%
Rep - Anthony J. PANTANO 1,408 29.54%
Rep - John E. HARTMAN 1,425 29.90%
Write-In 9 0.19%
Total 4,766 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - DALLASTOWN AREA REGION 2
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Michael JONES 638 37.20%
Rep - Michael JONES 1,059 61.75%
Write-In 18 1.05%
Total 1,715 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - DALLASTOWN AREA REGION 3
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Steven Carl BENTZEL 544 34.65%
Rep - Steven Carl BENTZEL 1,019 64.90%
Write-In 7 0.45%
Total 1,570 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - DOVER AREA
6/6 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Terry L. EMIG 943 8.58%
Dem - Amy BRINTON 894 8.13%
Dem - Stephen COOK 892 8.11%
Dem - Charles L. DELAUTER 859 7.81%
Rep - Terry L. EMIG 1,835 16.69%
Rep - Amy BRINTON 1,848 16.81%
Rep - Stephen COOK 1,847 16.80%
Rep - Charles L. DELAUTER 1,829 16.64%
Write-In 46 0.42%
Total 10,993 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - EASTERN YORK REGION 1
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Richard HOLTZINGER 902 98.80%
Write-In 11 1.20%
Total 913 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - EASTERN YORK REGION 2
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - John D. LEAMAN 469 18.68%
Dem - Robert E. FLAHARTY, JR. 401 15.97%
Rep - Mark D. KELLER 864 34.41%
Rep - Richard ZEPP 767 30.55%
Write-In 10 0.40%
Total 2,511 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - EASTERN YORK REGION 3
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Douglas R. BAILEY, JR. 95 32.76%
Rep - Douglas R. BAILEY, JR. 191 65.86%
Write-In 4 1.38%
Total 290 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - HANOVER PUBLIC
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Brian R. FREDERICK 554 10.00%
Dem - Maria SHEA 542 9.78%
Dem - Jared RECK 523 9.44%
Dem - Cynthia GULDEN 501 9.04%
Rep - Brian R. FREDERICK 834 15.05%
Rep - Maria SHEA 853 15.39%
Rep - Jared RECK 861 15.54%
Rep - Cynthia GULDEN 864 15.59%
Write-In 9 0.16%
Total 5,541 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR 2YR - HANOVER PUBLIC
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Sean C. HUSTON 580 40.31%
Rep - Sean C. HUSTON 857 59.56%
Write-In 2 0.14%
Total 1,439 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - NORTHEASTERN REGION 1
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Linda R. MORNINGSTAR 495 18.37%
Dem - William J. GINGERICH 500 18.55%
Rep - Linda R. MORNINGSTAR 832 30.87%
Rep - William J. GINGERICH 844 31.32%
Write-In 24 0.89%
Total 2,695 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - NORTHEASTERN REGION 2
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Margaret J. WALKER 245 34.12%
Rep - Margaret J. WALKER 467 65.04%
Write-In 6 0.84%
Total 718 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - NORTHEASTERN REGION 3
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Constance KOERNER 262 46.37%
Rep - Constance KOERNER 300 53.10%
Write-In 3 0.53%
Total 565 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - NORTHERN YORK REGION 1
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Kevin M. BARNETT 180 26.55%
Rep - Kevin M. BARNETT 494 72.86%
Write-In 4 0.59%
Total 678 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - NORTHERN YORK REGION 2
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Gregory M. HLATKY 445 31.47%
Rep - Gregory M. HLATKY 959 67.82%
Write-In 10 0.71%
Total 1,414 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - NORTHERN YORK REGION 3
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - John W. PRICE, III 284 26.01%
Rep - John W. PRICE, III 606 55.49%
Write-In 202 18.50%
Total 1,092 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - RED LION AREA REGION 1
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Edward A. MILLER 195 37.28%
Rep - Edward A. MILLER 320 61.19%
Write-In 8 1.53%
Total 523 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - RED LION AREA REGION 2
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Christine CRONE 714 32.96%
Rep - Christine CRONE 1,435 66.25%
Write-In 17 0.78%
Total 2,166 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - RED LION AREA REGION 3
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - John R. BLEVINS 1,207 51.69%
Rep - Stephen SIMPSON 1,119 47.92%
Write-In 9 0.39%
Total 2,335 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR 4YR - SOUTHERN YORK
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Deborah KALINA 1,003 9.48%
Dem - Judi D. FISHER 913 8.63%
Dem - James R. HOLLEY 927 8.77%
Dem - Jerri GRONCKI 854 8.08%
Rep - Deborah KALINA 1,727 16.33%
Rep - Judi D. FISHER 1,709 16.16%
Rep - James R. HOLLEY 1,754 16.59%
Rep - Jerri GRONCKI 1,667 15.76%
Write-In 21 0.20%
Total 10,575 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - SOUTH EASTERN REGION 1
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Brian HENZ 270 28.48%
Rep - Brian HENZ 671 70.78%
Write-In 7 0.74%
Total 948 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - SOUTH EASTERN REGION 2
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 36 100.00%
Total 36 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - SOUTH EASTERN REGION 3
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Mitchell SMITH 136 23.41%
Rep - Mitchell SMITH 440 75.73%
Write-In 5 0.86%
Total 581 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - SOUTH WESTERN
6/6 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Vanessa M. BERGER 1,117 9.20%
Dem - Grayson Paige WINGERT 1,038 8.55%
Dem - James S. HARRIS 1,039 8.56%
Rep - Vanessa M. BERGER 2,139 17.63%
Rep - Grayson Paige WINGERT 2,081 17.15%
Rep - James S. HARRIS 2,128 17.54%
Rep - Clint A. WRIGHT 2,551 21.02%
Write-In 42 0.35%
Total 12,135 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - SPRING GROVE AREA
10/10 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Rachel ROHRBAUGH 1,108 8.68%
Dem - Stacy A. MEYER 1,029 8.06%
Dem - Cindy A. HUBER 1,043 8.17%
Dem - Todd STAUB 1,031 8.08%
Rep - Rachel ROHRBAUGH 2,130 16.69%
Rep - Stacy A. MEYER 2,118 16.60%
Rep - Cindy A. HUBER 2,092 16.39%
Rep - Todd STAUB 2,180 17.08%
Write-In 30 0.24%
Total 12,761 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - WEST SHORE REGION 2
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Scott ROGERS 580 35.43%
Rep - Mike WILSON 1,055 64.45%
Write-In 2 0.12%
Total 1,637 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - WEST SHORE REGION 3
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Denise Newcomer GROVER 1,019 35.22%
Rep - Brian GUISTWHITE 1,868 64.57%
Write-In 6 0.21%
Total 2,893 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - WEST YORK AREA
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Joyce VANDERSLOOT 1,273 11.10%
Dem - Don CARL 1,114 9.71%
Dem - Suzanne Sennett SMITH 1,140 9.94%
Dem - George H. MARGETAS 1,092 9.52%
Rep - Don CARL 1,626 14.17%
Rep - Suzanne Sennett SMITH 1,692 14.75%
Rep - George H. MARGETAS 1,671 14.56%
Rep - David STRINE 1,836 16.00%
Write-In 29 0.25%
Total 11,473 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - YORK CITY
17/17 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Tonya THOMPSON-MORGAN 2,718 32.08%
Dem - Lisa KENNEDY 2,743 32.38%
Dem - Margie ORR 2,506 29.58%
Write-In 505 5.96%
Total 8,472 100.00%


SCHOOL DIRECTOR - YORK SUBURBAN
9/9 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Ellen C. FREIREICH 1,700 13.76%
Dem - Steven SCALET 1,544 12.49%
Dem - James R. SANDERS 1,541 12.47%
Dem - Kenneth WATTS 1,459 11.81%
Rep - Ellen C. FREIREICH 1,448 11.72%
Rep - Steven SCALET 1,515 12.26%
Rep - James R. SANDERS 1,566 12.67%
Rep - Kenneth WATTS 1,546 12.51%
Write-In 39 0.32%
Total 12,358 100.00%


CITY MAYOR
17/17 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - C. Kim BRACEY 2,020 47.72%
Rep - Michael HELFRICH 2,140 50.56%
LIB - Dave MOSER 64 1.51%
Write-In 9 0.21%
Total 4,233 100.00%


CITY COUNCIL
17/17 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Judy A. RITTER-DICKSON 2,937 48.35%
Dem - Henry NIXON 2,851 46.94%
Write-In 286 4.71%
Total 6,074 100.00%


CITY COUNCIL 2YR
17/17 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Judy A. RITTER-DICKSON 3,120 93.13%
Write-In 230 6.87%
Total 3,350 100.00%


CITY CONTROLLER 2YR
17/17 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Alice Anne D. FROST 3,240 99.20%
Write-In 26 0.80%
Total 3,266 100.00%


TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER - PENN TWP
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Justin HEILAND 643 20.01%
Rep - Justin HEILAND 1,204 37.46%
Rep - Wendell FELIX 1,360 42.31%
Write-In 7 0.22%
Total 3,214 100.00%


TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER UNEXPIRED 2YR-SG 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Michael L. THOMAS 195 97.50%
Write-In 5 2.50%
Total 200 100.00%


TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER - SPRING GARDEN 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Daniel ROONEY 187 71.92%
Rep - Eric LEHMAYER 71 27.31%
Write-In 2 0.77%
Total 260 100.00%


TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER - SPRING GARDEN 4
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - John J. LUCIANI 487 98.58%
Write-In 7 1.42%
Total 494 100.00%


TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER - YORK TWP 2
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - George W.W. JONES, JR. 725 98.64%
Write-In 10 1.36%
Total 735 100.00%


TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER - YORK TWP 4
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Albert GRANHOLM 551 98.92%
Write-In 6 1.08%
Total 557 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - CARROLL
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Kelley MOYER-SCHWILLE 242 29.19%
Rep - Kelley MOYER-SCHWILLE 577 69.60%
Write-In 10 1.21%
Total 829 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 2YR - CARROLL
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Richard ROCCO 405 96.20%
Write-In 16 3.80%
Total 421 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - CHANCEFORD
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Corey M. LIGHTY 283 36.56%
Rep - David WARNER 490 63.31%
Write-In 1 0.13%
Total 774 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - CODORUS
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Robert GLADFELTER 415 98.57%
Write-In 6 1.43%
Total 421 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - CONEWAGO
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Brian KLINGER 614 78.02%
Ind - Marlin D. CUTSHALL, SR. 166 21.09%
Write-In 7 0.89%
Total 787 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR VF2 - DOVER TWP
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Kiem S. LEGRANT 664 14.50%
Dem - Michael CASHMAN 700 15.29%
Rep - Michael CASHMAN 1,527 33.36%
Rep - Charles S. RICHARDS 1,676 36.61%
Write-In 11 0.24%
Total 4,578 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - EAST HOPEWELL
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - William G. RINAS 209 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 209 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - EAST MANCHESTER
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Steven H. GROSS, JR. 243 26.27%
Rep - Steven H. GROSS, JR. 399 43.14%
Write-In 283 30.59%
Total 925 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR VF2 - FAIRVIEW TWP
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Christopher E. BRINLEY 1,097 23.72%
Rep - Christopher ALLEN 1,781 38.51%
Rep - Mario PIRRITANO 1,734 37.49%
Write-In 13 0.28%
Total 4,625 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - FAWN TWP
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Jonathan Ronald HASH 277 98.58%
Write-In 4 1.42%
Total 281 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR VF2 - FRANKLIN TWP
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Naomi DECKER 478 51.23%
Rep - Eric STONESIFER 448 48.02%
Write-In 7 0.75%
Total 933 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - HEIDELBERG
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Matthew BOLLINGER 327 99.39%
Write-In 2 0.61%
Total 329 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR VF2 - HELLAM TWP
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Amy M. NEVIN 281 14.18%
Dem - David DIETZ 257 12.97%
Rep - Todd TRIMMER 688 34.71%
Rep - Mark D. MYERS 679 34.26%
Write-In 77 3.88%
Total 1,982 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - HOPEWELL
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - John O'NEILL 563 99.12%
Write-In 5 0.88%
Total 568 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - JACKSON
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - David F. BROWN 698 98.31%
Write-In 12 1.69%
Total 710 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - LOWER CHANCEFORD
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - David GLENN 93 26.35%
Rep - David GLENN 228 64.59%
Write-In 32 9.07%
Total 353 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - LOWER WINDSOR
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Donald SCHOCK 770 98.47%
Write-In 12 1.53%
Total 782 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR VF2 - MANCHESTER TWP
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Beth BRENNAN 1,760 50.26%
Rep - John INCH, JR. 1,707 48.74%
Write-In 35 1.00%
Total 3,502 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - MANHEIM
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Burnell DOLL 359 98.63%
Write-In 5 1.37%
Total 364 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - MONAGHAN
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Chris HOOVER 276 44.16%
Rep - Ronnie ALLEN 349 55.84%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 625 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - NEWBERRY
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Sherilyn KANYUCK 852 44.15%
Rep - Maxine E. KAUFFMAN 1,070 55.44%
Write-In 8 0.41%
Total 1,930 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - NORTH CODORUS
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Dennis G. LUCKENBAUGH 940 98.95%
Write-In 10 1.05%
Total 950 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - NORTH HOPEWELL
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Robert S. BARCLAY, II 79 24.76%
Rep - Robert S. BARCLAY, II 237 74.29%
Write-In 3 0.94%
Total 319 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - PARADISE
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Dean L. BENTZEL 384 98.46%
Write-In 6 1.54%
Total 390 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - PEACH BOTTOM
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Jeffrey Allen GRIFFITH 150 27.93%
Rep - Andrew K. JARVIS 382 71.14%
Write-In 5 0.93%
Total 537 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR VF2 - SHREWSBURY TWP
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Benjamin BURROWS 353 17.96%
Dem - Susan FOX 383 19.48%
Rep - David A. BROSE 640 32.55%
Rep - Jeff RENNOLL 587 29.86%
Write-In 3 0.15%
Total 1,966 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - SPRINGETTSBURY
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Hank MAUL 1,496 40.59%
Rep - Charles A. WURSTER 2,185 59.28%
Write-In 5 0.14%
Total 3,686 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - SPRINGFIELD
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Tommy L. WOLFE 623 97.65%
Write-In 15 2.35%
Total 638 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 2YR - SPRINGFIELD
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Walter P. REAMER 611 97.76%
Write-In 14 2.24%
Total 625 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - WARRINGTON
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Jason A. WEAVER 564 99.47%
Write-In 3 0.53%
Total 567 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - WASHINGTON
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Ralph H. MCGREGOR 69 20.60%
Rep - Ralph H. MCGREGOR 247 73.73%
Write-In 19 5.67%
Total 335 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - WEST MANCHESTER
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Steven HARLACHER 1,003 38.46%
Rep - Steven HARLACHER 1,598 61.27%
Write-In 7 0.27%
Total 2,608 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - WEST MANHEIM
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Darrell L. RAUBENSTINE 326 29.06%
Rep - Terry RYNEARSON 768 68.45%
Write-In 28 2.50%
Total 1,122 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 4YR- WEST MANHEIM
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - James M. STAAF 768 88.58%
Write-In 99 11.42%
Total 867 100.00%


SUPERVISOR 6YR - WINDSOR TWP
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Rodney L. SECHRIST 1,741 98.92%
Write-In 19 1.08%
Total 1,760 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - CARROLL TOWNSHIP
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Christina L. HEISEY 765 99.22%
Write-In 6 0.78%
Total 771 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - CHANCEFORD TWP
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Leah GEESEY 277 35.42%
Rep - Sharon Hively WOLFE 505 64.58%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 782 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - CODORUS TOWNSHIP
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Bambi HARTLAUB 445 99.33%
Write-In 3 0.67%
Total 448 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - CONEWAGO TWP
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Abby LATCHAW 317 37.16%
Rep - Abby LATCHAW 526 61.66%
Write-In 10 1.17%
Total 853 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - DOVER TOWNSHIP
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Kristine KEENER 827 35.75%
Rep - Kristine KEENER 1,477 63.86%
Write-In 9 0.39%
Total 2,313 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - EAST HOPEWELL TWP
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 12 100.00%
Total 12 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - EAST MANCHESTER TWP
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Kathy EMSWILER 835 99.05%
Write-In 8 0.95%
Total 843 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - FAIRVIEW TWP
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Kendra ALLEN 1,034 37.53%
Rep - Kendra ALLEN 1,705 61.89%
Write-In 16 0.58%
Total 2,755 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - FAWN TWP
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Patsy A. BIRLEY 285 99.30%
Write-In 2 0.70%
Total 287 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - FRANKLIN TWP
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Rhonda J. HARPSTER 569 98.27%
Write-In 10 1.73%
Total 579 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - HEIDELBERG TWP
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Sherry L. THOMPSON 278 97.89%
Write-In 6 2.11%
Total 284 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - HELLAM TWP
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Elizabeth A. ADCOCK 338 34.45%
Rep - Elizabeth A. ADCOCK 640 65.24%
Write-In 3 0.31%
Total 981 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - HOPEWELL TWP
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Darlene PARKER 562 98.77%
Write-In 7 1.23%
Total 569 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - JACKSON TWP
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Jeanne M. GROGG 346 39.59%
Rep - Jeanne M. GROGG 519 59.38%
Write-In 9 1.03%
Total 874 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - LOWER CHANCEFORD TWP
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Amy R. REICHARD 115 32.12%
Rep - Amy R. REICHARD 242 67.60%
Write-In 1 0.28%
Total 358 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - LOWER WINDSOR TWP
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Dawn R. FITCH 796 99.62%
Write-In 3 0.38%
Total 799 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - MANCHESTER TWP
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Jean STAMBAUGH 1,104 40.29%
Rep - Jean STAMBAUGH 1,629 59.45%
Write-In 7 0.26%
Total 2,740 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - MANHEIM TWP
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Carolyn AMBROSIUS 371 99.46%
Write-In 2 0.54%
Total 373 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - MONAGHAN TWP
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Charles D. HOFFMAN 533 99.44%
Write-In 3 0.56%
Total 536 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - NEWBERRY TWP
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Debra POPP 676 36.23%
Rep - Debra POPP 1,167 62.54%
Write-In 23 1.23%
Total 1,866 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - NORTH CODORUS TWP
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Jacquelynn E. WIVELL 985 99.49%
Write-In 5 0.51%
Total 990 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - PARADISE TWP
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Christine MENTZER 402 99.50%
Write-In 2 0.50%
Total 404 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - PEACH BOTTOM TWP
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Catherine M. BILGER 479 99.17%
Write-In 4 0.83%
Total 483 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - PENN TWP
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Stevii PADEN 611 30.86%
Rep - Donna CARROLL 1,362 68.79%
Write-In 7 0.35%
Total 1,980 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - SHREWSBURY TWP
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Gail PREGO 841 99.06%
Write-In 8 0.94%
Total 849 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - SPRINGETTSBURY TWP
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Fran SURDICH 2,904 99.05%
Write-In 28 0.95%
Total 2,932 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - SPRING GARDEN TWP
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Michelle ROSS 1,586 97.96%
Write-In 33 2.04%
Total 1,619 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - SPRINGFIELD TWP
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Vicke ALLISON 636 98.30%
Write-In 11 1.70%
Total 647 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - WARRINGTON TWP
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Marcy K. RENSHAW 603 99.34%
Write-In 4 0.66%
Total 607 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - WASHINGTON TWP
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Jaci L. THOMAN 321 99.69%
Write-In 1 0.31%
Total 322 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - WEST MANCHESTER TWP
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Cheryl A. NIEHENKE 2,142 99.67%
Write-In 7 0.33%
Total 2,149 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - WEST MANHEIM TWP
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Ruth K. NEIDERER 388 35.93%
Rep - Ruth K. NEIDERER 685 63.43%
Write-In 7 0.65%
Total 1,080 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - WINDSOR TOWNSHIP
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Jill C. HEINDEL 1,861 99.41%
Write-In 11 0.59%
Total 1,872 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - YORK TWP
15/15 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Kay A. CRUMLING 1,708 41.02%
Rep - Kay A. CRUMLING 2,449 58.81%
Write-In 7 0.17%
Total 4,164 100.00%


MAYOR - CROSS ROADS BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - John T. LEONARD 61 93.85%
Write-In 4 6.15%
Total 65 100.00%


MAYOR - DALLASTOWN BOROUGH
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Terry L. MEYERS, SR. 300 96.46%
Write-In 11 3.54%
Total 311 100.00%


MAYOR - DELTA BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 53 100.00%
Total 53 100.00%


MAYOR - DILLSBURG BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - John J. RICHARDSON, JR. 285 97.27%
Write-In 8 2.73%
Total 293 100.00%


MAYOR - DOVER BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Robert DENTLER 145 93.55%
Write-In 10 6.45%
Total 155 100.00%


MAYOR - EAST PROSPECT BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Daniel H. GARNER 20 23.26%
Write-In 66 76.74%
Total 86 100.00%


MAYOR - FAWN GROVE BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Catherine TESTERMAN 46 95.83%
Write-In 2 4.17%
Total 48 100.00%


MAYOR - FELTON BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Gary B. MCBRIEN 61 95.31%
Write-In 3 4.69%
Total 64 100.00%


MAYOR - FRANKLINTOWN BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - James ADAMS 51 98.08%
Write-In 1 1.92%
Total 52 100.00%


MAYOR - GLEN ROCK BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - John L. TROUT 270 94.74%
Write-In 15 5.26%
Total 285 100.00%


MAYOR - GOLDSBORO BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Rhett BAKER 46 35.11%
Rep - Rhett BAKER 82 62.60%
Write-In 3 2.29%
Total 131 100.00%


MAYOR - HALLAM BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Glenn P. WASCOVICH 184 84.02%
Write-In 35 15.98%
Total 219 100.00%


MAYOR - HANOVER BOROUGH
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Ben ADAMS 1,269 97.39%
Write-In 34 2.61%
Total 1,303 100.00%


MAYOR - JACOBUS BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Gregory GRUENDLER 101 37.00%
Rep - Gregory GRUENDLER 168 61.54%
Write-In 4 1.47%
Total 273 100.00%


MAYOR - JEFFERSON BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - James C. SANDERS 44 77.19%
Write-In 13 22.81%
Total 57 100.00%


MAYOR - LEWISBERRY BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Andrew PURCELL 54 94.74%
Write-In 3 5.26%
Total 57 100.00%


MAYOR - LOGANVILLE BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Stephanie GAULTNEY 160 96.97%
Write-In 5 3.03%
Total 165 100.00%


MAYOR - MANCHESTER BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Patricia R. WITT 199 94.31%
Write-In 12 5.69%
Total 211 100.00%


MAYOR - MT. WOLF BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Maureen STARNER 176 95.14%
Write-In 9 4.86%
Total 185 100.00%


MAYOR - NEW FREEDOM BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Jeffrey HALAPIN 433 94.34%
Write-In 26 5.66%
Total 459 100.00%


MAYOR - NEW SALEM BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Elwood G. BAHN, JR. 51 40.80%
Rep - Clarence LLOYD 74 59.20%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 125 100.00%


MAYOR - NORTH YORK BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Andre PALMER, JR. 84 40.98%
Rep - Andre PALMER, JR. 59 28.78%
Write-In 62 30.24%
Total 205 100.00%


MAYOR - RAILROAD BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 11 100.00%
Total 11 100.00%


MAYOR - RED LION BOROUGH
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Walter H. HUGHES 176 35.92%
Rep - Walter H. HUGHES 291 59.39%
Write-In 23 4.69%
Total 490 100.00%


MAYOR - SEVEN VALLEYS BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Doug WAGNER 56 94.92%
Write-In 3 5.08%
Total 59 100.00%


MAYOR - SHREWSBURY BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Michael G. SHARKEY 343 98.56%
Write-In 5 1.44%
Total 348 100.00%


MAYOR - SPRING GROVE BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 131 100.00%
Total 131 100.00%


MAYOR - STEWARTSTOWN BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Terrell TURNER 71 31.70%
Rep - Robert HERZBERGER 152 67.86%
Write-In 1 0.45%
Total 224 100.00%


MAYOR - WELLSVILLE BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Craig S. HARLACKER 39 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 39 100.00%


MAYOR - WEST YORK BOROUGH
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Shawn C. MAUCK 211 53.15%
Rep - Shawn C. MAUCK 128 32.24%
Write-In 58 14.61%
Total 397 100.00%


MAYOR - WINDSOR BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Larry R. MARKEL 98 97.03%
Write-In 3 2.97%
Total 101 100.00%


MAYOR - WINTERSTOWN BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 24 100.00%
Total 24 100.00%


MAYOR - WRIGHTSVILLE BOROUGH
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Michael A. ALBERT 235 97.11%
Write-In 7 2.89%
Total 242 100.00%


MAYOR - YOE BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - John G. SANFORD 81 93.10%
Write-In 6 6.90%
Total 87 100.00%


MAYOR - YORKANA BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Lloyd L. MCELHENNY, SR. 23 58.97%
Write-In 16 41.03%
Total 39 100.00%


MAYOR - YORK HAVEN BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Christine EBERSOLE 46 95.83%
Write-In 2 4.17%
Total 48 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - CROSS ROADS
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Gerald D. ARGIE 62 26.84%
Rep - Adam Richard BISKER 55 23.81%
Rep - Dianna M. LEONARD 58 25.11%
Rep - John WEEKS 56 24.24%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 231 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - DALLASTOWN
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Gina SMITH 271 25.40%
Rep - Tom METZ 260 24.37%
Rep - Paul D. LIESMAN 257 24.09%
Rep - Dave SIMPSON 268 25.12%
Write-In 11 1.03%
Total 1,067 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - DELTA
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Larry L. SMITH 43 17.84%
Rep - Brian M. LUTTERS 62 25.73%
Rep - Kathy YOUNG 54 22.41%
Write-In 82 34.02%
Total 241 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - DILLSBURG
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Isaac TUCKER 156 18.14%
Rep - Michael J. GAFFNEY, III 217 25.23%
Rep - Holly Robson KELLEY 226 26.28%
Rep - Matthew FAWBER 226 26.28%
Write-In 35 4.07%
Total 860 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - DOVER BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Douglas E. FERRY 78 9.97%
Dem - Jeff RAFFENSBERGER 93 11.89%
Dem - Romaine BISHOP 70 8.95%
Rep - Joseph SABOLD 129 16.50%
Rep - Lori KOCH 130 16.62%
Rep - Thomas E. SLUSSER, JR. 136 17.39%
Rep - Cynthia SNYDER 138 17.65%
Write-In 8 1.02%
Total 782 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - EAST PROSPECT
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Victor DODSON 77 50.00%
Rep - Gerald HANSON 73 47.40%
Write-In 4 2.60%
Total 154 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - FAWN GROVE
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - James R. MORRIS 42 22.83%
Dem - Kenneth W. ZIMMERMAN 40 21.74%
Rep - Shon D. COMPHER 53 28.80%
Rep - Shane BENNETT 49 26.63%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 184 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - FELTON
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Susan M. GOLDEN 62 46.97%
Rep - Mary L. LADER 57 43.18%
Write-In 13 9.85%
Total 132 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - FRANKLINTOWN
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Barry HOCKLEY 45 42.06%
Rep - Sharon BLOUCH 45 42.06%
Write-In 17 15.89%
Total 107 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - GLEN ROCK
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Lynn MERRICK 112 12.21%
Dem - Andrew STEWART 109 11.89%
Rep - Douglas YOUNG 154 16.79%
Rep - Lynn MERRICK 97 10.58%
Rep - Andrew STEWART 127 13.85%
Non Aff - Frederick E. KROFT 132 14.39%
Write-In 186 20.28%
Total 917 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - GOLDSBORO
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Robert William KINNEY, JR. 98 49.75%
Rep - Michael J. RABACK 94 47.72%
Write-In 5 2.54%
Total 197 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - HALLAM BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Samantha FULLAM 156 25.70%
Dem - Melody J.D. STINE 164 27.02%
Dem - Harry S. SMITH, JR. 134 22.08%
Ind - Lester S. PAULING 133 21.91%
Write-In 20 3.29%
Total 607 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - HANOVER 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Heath CHESNEY 244 96.83%
Write-In 8 3.17%
Total 252 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - HANOVER 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - William W. REICHART, II 438 99.10%
Write-In 4 0.90%
Total 442 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - HANOVER 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Jeanine PRANSES 113 44.49%
Rep - Jeanine PRANSES 138 54.33%
Write-In 3 1.18%
Total 254 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - HANOVER 4
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Barbara A. RUPP 75 42.61%
Rep - Barbara A. RUPP 98 55.68%
Write-In 3 1.70%
Total 176 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - HANOVER 5
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Christopher E. LOCKARD 161 97.58%
Write-In 4 2.42%
Total 165 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - JACOBUS
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Debbie LOUCKS 143 15.26%
Dem - Jennifer M. SECULA 133 14.19%
Rep - Roger W. COLEMAN 175 18.68%
Rep - Donald Brett WRIGHT 161 17.18%
Rep - Brian K. DELL 165 17.61%
Rep - Jeffrey C. HAMMERS 151 16.12%
Write-In 9 0.96%
Total 937 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - JEFFERSON
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - David LOEFFLER 38 22.49%
Dem - Marlyn D. STAUFFER 39 23.08%
Rep - Zachary THOMAN 67 39.64%
Write-In 25 14.79%
Total 169 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - LEWISBERRY
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Patrick GROFT 50 24.63%
Rep - Daniel SOLTIS 51 25.12%
Rep - Robert LEWIS 46 22.66%
Rep - Robert LUTA 38 18.72%
Write-In 18 8.87%
Total 203 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - LOGANVILLE
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Donald FISHER 106 20.04%
Rep - Ronald L. TOMBESI 141 26.65%
Rep - James M. HAWK 131 24.76%
Rep - Robert L. NORTON 140 26.47%
Write-In 11 2.08%
Total 529 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - MANCHESTER BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Thomas E. BRENNER 232 26.67%
Rep - Wayne W. BUSH 207 23.79%
Rep - Marshall E. MCADAMS 200 22.99%
Rep - Jose Esquil PANIAGUA 211 24.25%
Write-In 20 2.30%
Total 870 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - MOUNT WOLF
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 271 100.00%
Total 271 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - NEW FREEDOM
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Ann M. SHEMO 452 25.71%
Rep - Dennis SARPEN 437 24.86%
Rep - Kenneth EARLL 432 24.57%
Rep - Gene ANDREWS 420 23.89%
Write-In 17 0.97%
Total 1,758 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - NEW SALEM
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Edward MUNDORF 96 25.00%
Rep - Harvey E. THUMMA, JR. 88 22.92%
Rep - Kim MARTIN 97 25.26%
Rep - Susan BARLEY 97 25.26%
Write-In 6 1.56%
Total 384 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - NORTH YORK
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Vivian AMSPACHER 95 15.32%
Dem - Jamie Lynn MOORE 120 19.35%
Dem - Christopher J. KALTREIDER 99 15.97%
Dem - Gary S. BRAHAM 107 17.26%
Rep - Vivian AMSPACHER 71 11.45%
Rep - Gary S. BRAHAM 100 16.13%
Write-In 28 4.52%
Total 620 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - RAILROAD
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 18 100.00%
Total 18 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - RED LION
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Antonino Tony MUSSO 184 9.33%
Dem - Cynthia Lutz BARLEY 185 9.38%
Dem - Danielle KABACINSKI 189 9.58%
Dem - Christopher MINNICH 180 9.12%
Rep - Antonino Tony MUSSO 279 14.14%
Rep - Cynthia Lutz BARLEY 283 14.34%
Rep - Christopher MINNICH 304 15.41%
Rep - Stephanie WEAVER 348 17.64%
Write-In 21 1.06%
Total 1,973 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - SEVEN VALLEYS
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Rebecca KINARD 38 40.86%
Write-In 55 59.14%
Total 93 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - SHREWSBURY BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Richard BUCHANAN 322 33.82%
Rep - Fred W. ARBOGAST 315 33.09%
Rep - Keith WILLS 311 32.67%
Write-In 4 0.42%
Total 952 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - SPRING GROVE
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - David KILE 117 25.38%
Rep - David KILE 153 33.19%
Rep - Vincent CATALANO 160 34.71%
Write-In 31 6.72%
Total 461 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - STEWARTSTOWN
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Bill GEMMILL 162 33.26%
Rep - Gordon WISNOM 155 31.83%
Rep - Kenton B. KURTZ 164 33.68%
Write-In 6 1.23%
Total 487 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - WELLSVILLE
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Darryl S. BOYD 38 50.67%
Rep - Jack N. OLDHOUSER 37 49.33%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 75 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - WEST YORK
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Alan VANDERSLOOT 221 14.93%
Dem - Brian WILSON 182 12.30%
Dem - Mary WAGNER 203 13.72%
Dem - Corey WILLARD 141 9.53%
Rep - Brian WILSON 139 9.39%
Rep - Mary WAGNER 160 10.81%
Rep - Wayne LEEDY 190 12.84%
Rep - Shelley METZLER 181 12.23%
Write-In 63 4.26%
Total 1,480 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - WINDSOR BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Brenda KRAMER 48 33.33%
Rep - Laurence F. STONE 85 59.03%
Write-In 11 7.64%
Total 144 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - WINTERSTOWN
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Yvonne C. RICHARDSON 41 20.30%
Dem - Donald C. SMITH 40 19.80%
Rep - Edward E. KEENY 59 29.21%
Rep - Lowell HILDEBRAND 61 30.20%
Write-In 1 0.50%
Total 202 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - WRIGHTSVILLE 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Patrick MCDONALD 54 90.00%
Write-In 6 10.00%
Total 60 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - WRIGHTSVILLE 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Donald BAIR 66 54.55%
Rep - Edward E. SIPES 55 45.45%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 121 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - WRIGHTSVILLE 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 19 100.00%
Total 19 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - YOE
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Seth R. NOLL 77 26.01%
Rep - Barry L. MYERS 73 24.66%
Rep - Regan STRAUSBAUGH 71 23.99%
Rep - William D. BANKOSKE 63 21.28%
Write-In 12 4.05%
Total 296 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - YORKANA
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Marvin HENISE 34 24.82%
Rep - Donald E. DAUGHERTY 35 25.55%
Rep - Ruthann M. PALACIOS 35 25.55%
Rep - Rosalyn A. MCELHENNY 33 24.09%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 137 100.00%


COUNCIL 4YR - YORK HAVEN
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Bryan HOUSEHOLDER 43 35.25%
Rep - Mindy YODER 45 36.89%
Write-In 34 27.87%
Total 122 100.00%


COUNCIL 2YR - DILLSBURG
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Mark S. RYDER 260 96.65%
Write-In 9 3.35%
Total 269 100.00%


COUNCIL 2YR - DOVER BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 26 100.00%
Total 26 100.00%


COUNCIL 2YR - GLEN ROCK
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 260 100.00%
Total 260 100.00%


COUNCIL 2YR - JEFFERSON
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 16 100.00%
Total 16 100.00%


COUNCIL 2YR - LEWISBERRY
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 27 100.00%
Total 27 100.00%


COUNCIL 2YR - LOGANVILLE
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - James H. THIESS 153 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 153 100.00%


COUNCIL 2YR - NORTH YORK
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Richard SHANK 120 55.56%
Rep - Alex G. ZEIGLER 90 41.67%
Write-In 6 2.78%
Total 216 100.00%


COUNCIL 2YR - WEST YORK
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Mildred M. TAVAREZ 240 91.60%
Write-In 22 8.40%
Total 262 100.00%


COUNCIL 2YR - YORK HAVEN
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 3 100.00%
Total 3 100.00%


COUNCIL UNEXP 2YR - WRIGHTSVILLE 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Larry KIRKESSNER 50 90.91%
Write-In 5 9.09%
Total 55 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - CROSS ROADS
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 4 100.00%
Total 4 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - DALLASTOWN
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Linda S. SHAUB 323 99.38%
Write-In 2 0.62%
Total 325 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - DELTA
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 2 100.00%
Total 2 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - DILLSBURG
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Debbi BEITZEL 284 97.59%
Write-In 7 2.41%
Total 291 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - DOVER BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Samuel L. HERMAN 187 99.47%
Write-In 1 0.53%
Total 188 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - EAST PROSPECT
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Sommer R. GARNER 63 85.14%
Write-In 11 14.86%
Total 74 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - FAWN GROVE
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - FELTON
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Jennifer FITZGERALD 70 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 70 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - FRANKLINTOWN
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 1 100.00%
Total 1 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - GLEN ROCK
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Lee HOFFHEINS 283 99.30%
Write-In 2 0.70%
Total 285 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - GOLDSBORO
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 5 100.00%
Total 5 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - HALLAM BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Michael R. FEIGHT 110 35.26%
Rep - Sharon L. DUPLER 202 64.74%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 312 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - HANOVER
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Holly LISKA 638 48.33%
Dem - Holly LISKA 677 51.29%
Write-In 5 0.38%
Total 1,320 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - JACOBUS
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 57 100.00%
Total 57 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - JEFFERSON BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Darlene E. STAUFFER 62 91.18%
Write-In 6 8.82%
Total 68 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - LEWISBERRY
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 3 100.00%
Total 3 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - LOGANVILLE
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Linda L. MARCIN 164 98.80%
Write-In 2 1.20%
Total 166 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - MANCHESTER BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Kelly NEELY 247 97.63%
Write-In 6 2.37%
Total 253 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - MT. WOLF
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Charles L. STAMBAUGH 182 99.45%
Write-In 1 0.55%
Total 183 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - NEW FREEDOM
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Suzanne WEBB 508 99.80%
Write-In 1 0.20%
Total 509 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - NEW SALEM
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Stephanie MUNDORF 101 94.39%
Write-In 6 5.61%
Total 107 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - NORTH YORK BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Keith A. RAMSAY 175 97.77%
Write-In 4 2.23%
Total 179 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - RAILROAD BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - RED LION
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Michael S. ZELGER 199 38.20%
Rep - Michael S. ZELGER 309 59.31%
Write-In 13 2.50%
Total 521 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - SEVEN VALLEYS
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Connie J. PATTERSON 64 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 64 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - SHREWSBURY BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Judith L. KROH 382 99.74%
Write-In 1 0.26%
Total 383 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - SPRING GROVE
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Monica A. ECKENRODE 227 98.70%
Write-In 3 1.30%
Total 230 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - STEWARTSTOWN
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Sandra G. MITCHELL 187 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 187 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - WELLSVILLE
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - WEST YORK
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 21 100.00%
Total 21 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - WINDSOR BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Bobbie Jo DALEY 91 98.91%
Write-In 1 1.09%
Total 92 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - NORTH HOPEWELL/WINTERSTOWN
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Kimberly P. GRIFFIN 364 99.73%
Write-In 1 0.27%
Total 365 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - WRIGHTSVILLE
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - John R. CRESSLER 236 91.83%
Write-In 21 8.17%
Total 257 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - YOE
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 8 100.00%
Total 8 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - YORKANA BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Juanita A. SMITH 37 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 37 100.00%


TAX COLLECTOR - YORK HAVEN BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 1 100.00%
Total 1 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - CARROLL
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 13 100.00%
Total 13 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - CHANCEFORD
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Annette WARNER 622 99.20%
Write-In 5 0.80%
Total 627 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - CODORUS
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 13 100.00%
Total 13 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - CONEWAGO
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Kathy FOGLE 668 98.67%
Write-In 9 1.33%
Total 677 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - DOVER TOWNSHIP
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Katrina L. DELAUTER 1,980 99.30%
Write-In 14 0.70%
Total 1,994 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - EAST HOPEWELL
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Amy A. GROVE 125 99.21%
Write-In 1 0.79%
Total 126 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - EAST MANCHESTER
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 24 100.00%
Total 24 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - FAIRVIEW
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 73 100.00%
Total 73 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - FAWN TWP.
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 8 100.00%
Total 8 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - FRANKLIN
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - John PRATO 536 99.08%
Write-In 5 0.92%
Total 541 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - HEIDELBERG
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 4 100.00%
Total 4 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - HELLAM TOWNSHIP
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 25 100.00%
Total 25 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - HOPEWELL
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Susan HERBERT 567 99.82%
Write-In 1 0.18%
Total 568 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - JACKSON
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 21 100.00%
Total 21 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - LOWER CHANCEFORD TOWNSHIP
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Michelle PICKENS 305 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 305 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - LOWER WINDSOR
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Robert KLINE 823 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 823 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP
7/7 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 66 100.00%
Total 66 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - MANHEIM
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - John R. URBAN 355 99.72%
Write-In 1 0.28%
Total 356 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - MONAGHAN
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Robert SECORD 495 99.80%
Write-In 1 0.20%
Total 496 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - NEWBERRY
3/3 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 45 100.00%
Total 45 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - NORTH CODORUS
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 19 100.00%
Total 19 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - NORTH HOPEWELL
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Craig WATKINS 286 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 286 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - PARADISE
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Eric S. ZEIGLER 387 99.49%
Write-In 2 0.51%
Total 389 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - PEACH BOTTOM
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 10 100.00%
Total 10 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - SHREWSBURY TOWNSHIP
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 12 100.00%
Total 12 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - SPRINGETTSBURY
8/8 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Scott BURFORD 2,752 99.28%
Write-In 20 0.72%
Total 2,772 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - SPRINGFIELD
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Trent GOODLING 624 98.89%
Write-In 7 1.11%
Total 631 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - WARRINGTON
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 9 100.00%
Total 9 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - WASHINGTON
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 5 100.00%
Total 5 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - WEST MANCHESTER
5/5 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Barbara Jean KUHL 2,171 99.54%
Write-In 10 0.46%
Total 2,181 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - WEST MANHEIM
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 23 100.00%
Total 23 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - WINDSOR TOWNSHIP
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Susanne E. SMITH 1,766 99.38%
Write-In 11 0.62%
Total 1,777 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - CROSS ROADS
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Cindy L. ARGIE 60 96.77%
Write-In 2 3.23%
Total 62 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - FAWN GROVE
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 1 100.00%
Total 1 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - FELTON
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Lori J. ALLEN 69 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 69 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - HALLAM BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 21 100.00%
Total 21 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - JACOBUS
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 3 100.00%
Total 3 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - MOUNT WOLF
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 4 100.00%
Total 4 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - WELLSVILLE
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 2 100.00%
Total 2 100.00%


AUDITOR 6YR - WINDSOR BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 1 100.00%
Total 1 100.00%


AUDITOR 4YR - CARROLL
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 12 100.00%
Total 12 100.00%


AUDITOR 4YR - CONEWAGO TWP
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 23 100.00%
Total 23 100.00%


AUDITOR 4YR - HOPEWELL TWP
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 9 100.00%
Total 9 100.00%


AUDITOR 4YR - MONAGHAN
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 7 100.00%
Total 7 100.00%


AUDITOR 4YR - NORTH CODORUS TWP
2/2 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 15 100.00%
Total 15 100.00%


AUDITOR 4YR - PEACH BOTTOM
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 8 100.00%
Total 8 100.00%


AUDITOR 4YR - WARRINGTON
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Frances CALDERONE 550 99.28%
Write-In 4 0.72%
Total 554 100.00%


AUDITOR 4YR - JACOBUS
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 3 100.00%
Total 3 100.00%


AUDITOR 4YR - WELLSVILLE
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 1 100.00%
Total 1 100.00%


AUDITOR 2YR - CARROLL
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 13 100.00%
Total 13 100.00%


AUDITOR 2YR - FAIRVIEW TWP
4/4 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 64 100.00%
Total 64 100.00%


AUDITOR 2YR - FAWN TWP
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 7 100.00%
Total 7 100.00%


AUDITOR 2YR - FRANKLIN
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 13 100.00%
Total 13 100.00%


AUDITOR 2YR - JACOBUS
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 3 100.00%
Total 3 100.00%


AUDITOR 2YR - MOUNT WOLF
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 3 100.00%
Total 3 100.00%


AUDITOR 2YR - WELLSVILLE
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 1 100.00%
Total 1 100.00%


AUDITOR 2YR - WINDSOR BOROUGH
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 2 100.00%
Total 2 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Carroll Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Kenneth THOMPSON 731 99.32%
Write-In 5 0.68%
Total 736 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Carroll Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Stacy L. RIDER 737 98.93%
Write-In 8 1.07%
Total 745 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Chanceford Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Alan L. DINSMORE 246 98.80%
Write-In 3 1.20%
Total 249 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Chanceford Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Catherine J. DUNBAR 106 34.75%
Rep - Jean R. CHUBB 199 65.25%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 305 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Chanceford Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - John V. TREPPE 148 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 148 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Chanceford Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Carolyn M. TREPPE 146 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 146 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Chanceford Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Bruce W. MILLER 260 99.62%
Write-In 1 0.38%
Total 261 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Chanceford Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Genevieve F. BURG 245 99.59%
Write-In 1 0.41%
Total 246 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Codorus Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Betsy T. CRAMER 140 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 140 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Codorus Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 6 100.00%
Total 6 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Codorus Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Wendie A. CASE 154 99.35%
Write-In 1 0.65%
Total 155 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Codorus Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Joyce E. MYERS 63 33.69%
Rep - Esther HARTLAUB 124 66.31%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 187 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Codorus Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Dianna R. SHIVE 110 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 110 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Codorus Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Joy D. MARKLINE 64 36.57%
Rep - Mildred N. BOLLINGER 111 63.43%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 175 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Conewago Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 18 100.00%
Total 18 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Conewago Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 16 100.00%
Total 16 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Conewago Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 7 100.00%
Total 7 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Conewago Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Patricia MCCOY 123 35.04%
Rep - Rebecca SHIVES 228 64.96%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 351 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Dover Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 19 100.00%
Total 19 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Dover Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 20 100.00%
Total 20 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Dover Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Lisa STROUSE 438 98.65%
Write-In 6 1.35%
Total 444 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Dover Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Joyce MARWINE 644 99.54%
Write-In 3 0.46%
Total 647 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Dover Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Eileen HARLACHER 457 99.13%
Write-In 4 0.87%
Total 461 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Dover Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Cherie E. DRAWBAUGH 159 30.06%
Rep - Brenda WAKEMAN 369 69.75%
Write-In 1 0.19%
Total 529 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Dover Township 4
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Wanda L. BENTZEL 333 99.40%
Write-In 2 0.60%
Total 335 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Dover Township 4
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Sandra A. KOHR 138 34.67%
Rep - Carolyn BAUMGARDNER 260 65.33%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 398 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - East Hopewell Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Carol L. MINER 212 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 212 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - East Hopewell Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Doloras L. BRANCH 73 27.65%
Rep - Glenda E. CHANNELL 191 72.35%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 264 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - East Manchester Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 30 100.00%
Total 30 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - East Manchester Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Elizabeth WIBLE 364 39.10%
Rep - Dwight HOLLENBACH 565 60.69%
Write-In 2 0.21%
Total 931 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Fairview Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 7 100.00%
Total 7 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Fairview Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 9 100.00%
Total 9 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Fairview Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - William IMHOFF 510 99.61%
Write-In 2 0.39%
Total 512 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Fairview Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Marian KEENER 516 99.61%
Write-In 2 0.39%
Total 518 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Fairview Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 27 100.00%
Total 27 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Fairview Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 27 100.00%
Total 27 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Fairview Township 4
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 16 100.00%
Total 16 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Fairview Township 4
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 14 100.00%
Total 14 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Fawn Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Patsy A. BIRLEY 281 99.29%
Write-In 2 0.71%
Total 283 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Fawn Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 10 100.00%
Total 10 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Franklin Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Susan LAWVER 553 99.28%
Write-In 4 0.72%
Total 557 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Franklin Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Jo Ellen SPRIGG 544 98.37%
Write-In 9 1.63%
Total 553 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Heidelberg Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Christine P. MUMMERT 338 99.41%
Write-In 2 0.59%
Total 340 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Heidelberg Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - William G. MUMMERT 339 99.41%
Write-In 2 0.59%
Total 341 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Hellam Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 8 100.00%
Total 8 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Hellam Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Wanda J. BOONE 349 99.71%
Write-In 1 0.29%
Total 350 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Hellam Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 11 100.00%
Total 11 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Hellam Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Annette LOGAN 283 98.26%
Write-In 5 1.74%
Total 288 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Hopewell Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Richard GIBBS 354 98.06%
Write-In 7 1.94%
Total 361 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Hopewell Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Brenda GIBBS 346 96.92%
Write-In 11 3.08%
Total 357 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Jackson Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Robert L. JACOBS 398 99.25%
Write-In 3 0.75%
Total 401 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Jackson Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Beverly F. BISH 165 33.60%
Rep - Catherine C. BROWN 325 66.19%
Write-In 1 0.20%
Total 491 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Jackson Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Michael FLORY 323 98.78%
Write-In 4 1.22%
Total 327 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Jackson Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 15 100.00%
Total 15 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Lower Chanceford Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 15 100.00%
Total 15 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Lower Chanceford Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Judeth HAWKINS 49 28.32%
Rep - Joann MILLER 124 71.68%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 173 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Lower Chanceford Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Debra F. GLASS 173 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 173 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Lower Chanceford Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Kelly MILLER 65 33.85%
Rep - M. Josephine CAUDILL 127 66.15%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 192 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Lower Windsor Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 2 100.00%
Total 2 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Lower Windsor Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 3 100.00%
Total 3 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Lower Windsor Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 8 100.00%
Total 8 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Lower Windsor Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Wanda KALTREIDER 99 29.55%
Rep - Joan R. PATTERSON 236 70.45%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 335 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Lower Windsor Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Donald R. FAKE, SR. 377 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 377 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Lower Windsor Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - George E. STEIN 370 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 370 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Manchester Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 9 100.00%
Total 9 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Manchester Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 9 100.00%
Total 9 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Manchester Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Sonja J. HOLLAND 221 98.22%
Write-In 4 1.78%
Total 225 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Manchester Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Susan BOLLINGER 287 96.96%
Write-In 9 3.04%
Total 296 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Manchester Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Maris GLASS 310 98.73%
Write-In 4 1.27%
Total 314 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Manchester Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Kathleen BISCHOF 310 98.41%
Write-In 5 1.59%
Total 315 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Manchester Township 4
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Charles H. GEMBE 208 99.05%
Write-In 2 0.95%
Total 210 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Manchester Township 4
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Nancy SPATARO 128 35.26%
Rep - Denise FANNON 234 64.46%
Write-In 1 0.28%
Total 363 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Manchester Township 5
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Anita R. MATHUR-MARCHESANI 457 98.49%
Write-In 7 1.51%
Total 464 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Manchester Township 5
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 11 100.00%
Total 11 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Manchester Township 6
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Janet ZAYATZ 392 98.74%
Write-In 5 1.26%
Total 397 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Manchester Township 6
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Catherine LEWIS 396 98.51%
Write-In 6 1.49%
Total 402 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Manchester Township 7
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Glenn FLINCHBAUGH 271 99.63%
Write-In 1 0.37%
Total 272 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Manchester Township 7
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Margaret SULTNER 251 96.17%
Write-In 10 3.83%
Total 261 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Manheim Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 18 100.00%
Total 18 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Manheim Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 9 100.00%
Total 9 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Monaghan Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Marlin STONE 502 99.60%
Write-In 2 0.40%
Total 504 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Monaghan Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - DARLENE A. MURRAY 498 98.61%
Write-In 7 1.39%
Total 505 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Newberry Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - C. Robert DAY 700 99.01%
Write-In 7 0.99%
Total 707 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Newberry Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Timothy C. Dedman 256 29.26%
Rep - Cheryl ADAMS 616 70.40%
Write-In 3 0.34%
Total 875 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Newberry Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 5 100.00%
Total 5 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Newberry Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Lynette HAUGH 130 33.08%
Rep - Heather CONLEY 263 66.92%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 393 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Newberry Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Dorothy M. ROTH 506 99.41%
Write-In 3 0.59%
Total 509 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Newberry Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Meredith Susan MORROW 246 38.32%
Rep - Susan F. HAUSER 396 61.68%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 642 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - North Codorus Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Thomas C. BERKHEIMER 600 99.67%
Write-In 2 0.33%
Total 602 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - North Codorus Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Joyce MOFFITT 598 99.34%
Write-In 4 0.66%
Total 602 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - North Codorus Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - John David NACE 360 99.45%
Write-In 2 0.55%
Total 362 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - North Codorus Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Ruth J. HARTMAN 113 26.71%
Rep - Ruby V. NACE 310 73.29%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 423 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - North Hopewell Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Steven WAGNER 283 99.65%
Write-In 1 0.35%
Total 284 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - North Hopewell Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Derek EVELER 283 98.95%
Write-In 3 1.05%
Total 286 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Paradise Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Sara A. EISENHART 254 98.83%
Write-In 3 1.17%
Total 257 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Paradise Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Geraldine M. EMIG 125 27.59%
Rep - Debra GENTZLER 328 72.41%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 453 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Peach Bottom Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Robert M. SCARBOROUGH 469 99.79%
Write-In 1 0.21%
Total 470 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Peach Bottom Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Donna M. CHIPMAN 96 18.11%
Rep - N. Dawn JOHNSON 434 81.89%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 530 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Penn Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Ellen F. OASTER 482 99.38%
Write-In 3 0.62%
Total 485 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Penn Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Todd PAUL 467 98.94%
Write-In 5 1.06%
Total 472 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Penn Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 18 100.00%
Total 18 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Penn Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Teena RUBY 240 95.62%
Write-In 11 4.38%
Total 251 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Penn Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 14 100.00%
Total 14 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Penn Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 8 100.00%
Total 8 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Penn Township 4
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 22 100.00%
Total 22 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Penn Township 4
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 19 100.00%
Total 19 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Shrewsbury Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Dennis BARRY 334 99.70%
Write-In 1 0.30%
Total 335 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Shrewsbury Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Paulette FLEMMENS 333 98.52%
Write-In 5 1.48%
Total 338 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Shrewsbury Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Daniel T. PIERCE 471 99.58%
Write-In 2 0.42%
Total 473 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Shrewsbury Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - John SCHWARZMAN 204 35.23%
Rep - John SCHWARZMAN 361 62.35%
Write-In 14 2.42%
Total 579 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Springettsbury Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Betty N. DE BARBADILLO 176 99.44%
Write-In 1 0.56%
Total 177 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Springettsbury Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Linda L. DEHOFF 150 98.68%
Write-In 2 1.32%
Total 152 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Springettsbury Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 23 100.00%
Total 23 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Springettsbury Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Lois MINTUN 535 99.44%
Write-In 3 0.56%
Total 538 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Springettsbury Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 19 100.00%
Total 19 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Springettsbury Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 15 100.00%
Total 15 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Springettsbury Township 4
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 12 100.00%
Total 12 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Springettsbury Township 4
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 14 100.00%
Total 14 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Springettsbury Township 5
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Brenda J. SHUBERT 180 98.36%
Write-In 3 1.64%
Total 183 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Springettsbury Township 5
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 12 100.00%
Total 12 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Springettsbury Township 6
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Carol BAIR 195 99.49%
Write-In 1 0.51%
Total 196 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Springettsbury Township 6
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 13 100.00%
Total 13 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Springettsbury Township 7
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Kelly L. SEIPLE 209 98.12%
Write-In 4 1.88%
Total 213 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Springettsbury Township 7
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Daryl E. SEIPLE, JR. 204 97.61%
Write-In 5 2.39%
Total 209 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Springettsbury Township 8
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 23 100.00%
Total 23 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Springettsbury Township 8
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Lee DAVIS 525 98.87%
Write-In 6 1.13%
Total 531 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Springfield Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Kay ZIMMERMAN 635 98.76%
Write-In 8 1.24%
Total 643 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Springfield Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Brenda SWEITZER 281 36.16%
Rep - Gay M. STAYER 495 63.71%
Write-In 1 0.13%
Total 777 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Spring Garden Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Cassandra L. YOUNG 199 98.03%
Write-In 4 1.97%
Total 203 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Spring Garden Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Esther DUNAVIN 136 49.28%
Rep - Yvette WEBER 139 50.36%
Write-In 1 0.36%
Total 276 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Spring Garden Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Lisa HIGGINS-KING 188 98.95%
Write-In 2 1.05%
Total 190 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Spring Garden Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Marilynn T. GUYER 208 94.98%
Write-In 11 5.02%
Total 219 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Spring Garden Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Gail L. RUPPERT 435 99.09%
Write-In 4 0.91%
Total 439 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Spring Garden Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 34 100.00%
Total 34 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Spring Garden Township 4
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - David CARNEY 526 99.43%
Write-In 3 0.57%
Total 529 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Spring Garden Township 4
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Ben HOOVER 574 98.46%
Write-In 9 1.54%
Total 583 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Spring Garden Township 5
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - S. Louise BETTERMANN 260 99.24%
Write-In 2 0.76%
Total 262 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Spring Garden Township 5
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Judith J. LEECE 145 42.65%
Rep - Linda M. KOLLER 195 57.35%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 340 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Warrington Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Debra A. FREEBURN 563 99.47%
Write-In 3 0.53%
Total 566 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Warrington Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Janice E. KNOTTS 574 99.31%
Write-In 4 0.69%
Total 578 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Washington Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Charles H. EICHELBERGER 314 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 314 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Washington Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Melinda PROPPS 313 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 313 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - West Manchester Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Ruthann MULAY 308 99.68%
Write-In 1 0.32%
Total 309 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - West Manchester Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Beverly MULAY 303 99.02%
Write-In 3 0.98%
Total 306 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - West Manchester Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Richard STEINFELT 675 99.85%
Write-In 1 0.15%
Total 676 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - West Manchester Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Charlotte M. MICKLEY 278 34.07%
Rep - Nancy STEINFELT 538 65.93%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 816 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - West Manchester Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Michael J. CITRONE 459 99.57%
Write-In 2 0.43%
Total 461 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - West Manchester Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 9 100.00%
Total 9 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - West Manchester Township 4
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 8 100.00%
Total 8 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - West Manchester Township 4
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 3 100.00%
Total 3 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - West Manchester Township 5
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 6 100.00%
Total 6 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - West Manchester Township 5
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 4 100.00%
Total 4 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - West Manheim Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Linda S. ORNDORFF 911 99.89%
Write-In 1 0.11%
Total 912 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - West Manheim Township
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 21 100.00%
Total 21 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Windsor Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Paul A. BUSER 584 99.49%
Write-In 3 0.51%
Total 587 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Windsor Township 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Herbert W. HARTMAN 574 98.29%
Write-In 10 1.71%
Total 584 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Windsor Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Glenda TODD 357 98.89%
Write-In 4 1.11%
Total 361 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Windsor Township 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Susan DRUCK 358 98.35%
Write-In 6 1.65%
Total 364 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Windsor Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 12 100.00%
Total 12 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Windsor Township 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Alvin J. NEWCOMER, JR. 360 99.17%
Write-In 3 0.83%
Total 363 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Windsor Township 4
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Joyce Marie FAKE 290 96.03%
Write-In 12 3.97%
Total 302 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Windsor Township 4
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - JoAnn B. MILLER 201 35.64%
Rep - Joyce E. ILYES 362 64.18%
Write-In 1 0.18%
Total 564 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York Township 1-1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 21 100.00%
Total 21 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York Township 1-1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Tina COOPER 289 99.66%
Write-In 1 0.34%
Total 290 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York Township 1-2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 5 100.00%
Total 5 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York Township 1-2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 5 100.00%
Total 5 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York Township 1-3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 13 100.00%
Total 13 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York Township 1-3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Cynthia LENTZ 224 97.39%
Write-In 6 2.61%
Total 230 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York Township 2-1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 9 100.00%
Total 9 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York Township 2-1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Wanita J. MILLER 156 97.50%
Write-In 4 2.50%
Total 160 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York Township 2-2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 4 100.00%
Total 4 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York Township 2-2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 2 100.00%
Total 2 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York Township 2-3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 9 100.00%
Total 9 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York Township 2-3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Janice L. WHITCRAFT 289 99.31%
Write-In 2 0.69%
Total 291 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York Township 3-1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Robert I. JOHNSON 187 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 187 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York Township 3-1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 10 100.00%
Total 10 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York Township 3-2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 8 100.00%
Total 8 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York Township 3-2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Sharon S. SCURFIELD 251 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 251 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York Township 3-3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 6 100.00%
Total 6 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York Township 3-3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 7 100.00%
Total 7 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York Township 4-1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Jeanne F. ANSTADT 129 99.23%
Write-In 1 0.77%
Total 130 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York Township 4-1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Julia E. FALSETTI 87 48.88%
Rep - Patricia A. BOYLE 91 51.12%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 178 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York Township 4-2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 10 100.00%
Total 10 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York Township 4-2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 12 100.00%
Total 12 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York Township 4-3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 7 100.00%
Total 7 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York Township 4-3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 7 100.00%
Total 7 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York Township 5-1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 3 100.00%
Total 3 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York Township 5-1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 2 100.00%
Total 2 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York Township 5-2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 6 100.00%
Total 6 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York Township 5-2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 3 100.00%
Total 3 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York Township 5-3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 4 100.00%
Total 4 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York Township 5-3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 6 100.00%
Total 6 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Cross Roads Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Chester PALMER 61 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 61 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Cross Roads Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Sandra S. NACE 62 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 62 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Dallastown Borough 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 10 100.00%
Total 10 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Dallastown Borough 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 10 100.00%
Total 10 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Dallastown Borough 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 2 100.00%
Total 2 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Dallastown Borough 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 2 100.00%
Total 2 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Delta Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Charles SOMMER 83 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 83 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Delta Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Judy WILLIAMS 40 42.55%
Rep - Gladys I. JONES 54 57.45%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 94 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Dillsburg Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 16 100.00%
Total 16 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Dillsburg Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 15 100.00%
Total 15 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Dover Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Sharon WITMER 178 98.34%
Write-In 3 1.66%
Total 181 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Dover Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Monica WALLACE 179 93.23%
Write-In 13 6.77%
Total 192 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - East Prospect Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 7 100.00%
Total 7 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - East Prospect Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 5 100.00%
Total 5 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Fawn Grove Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Fawn Grove Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Virginia B. GROVE 30 46.15%
Rep - Jane E. NELSON 35 53.85%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 65 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Felton Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Debra SHENK 69 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 69 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Felton Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Cora HERBST 65 94.20%
Write-In 4 5.80%
Total 69 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Franklintown Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 3 100.00%
Total 3 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Franklintown Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Helen R. KILGORE 22 33.33%
Rep - Tomye HARBOLD 44 66.67%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 66 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Glen Rock Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 18 100.00%
Total 18 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Glen Rock Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Joanne DINE 206 98.10%
Write-In 4 1.90%
Total 210 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Goldsboro Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 12 100.00%
Total 12 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Goldsboro Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Beth JOHNSTON 85 97.70%
Write-In 2 2.30%
Total 87 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Hallam Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Rose DUBE 219 96.90%
Write-In 7 3.10%
Total 226 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Hallam Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Donna ROBISON 243 97.59%
Write-In 6 2.41%
Total 249 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Hanover Borough 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 12 100.00%
Total 12 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Hanover Borough 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 5 100.00%
Total 5 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Hanover Borough 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Karen DAUBERT 452 99.12%
Write-In 4 0.88%
Total 456 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Hanover Borough 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Sara B. ZARTMAN 205 38.18%
Rep - George T. HUBBARD, JR. 332 61.82%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 537 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Hanover Borough 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Robert TRIMMER 116 44.79%
Rep - Robert TRIMMER 143 55.21%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 259 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Hanover Borough 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Janet BLACK 115 43.89%
Rep - Janet BLACK 143 54.58%
Write-In 4 1.53%
Total 262 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Hanover Borough 4
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 13 100.00%
Total 13 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Hanover Borough 4
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 12 100.00%
Total 12 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Hanover Borough 5
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 2 100.00%
Total 2 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Hanover Borough 5
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 4 100.00%
Total 4 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Jacobus Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Betty M. BORTNER 217 98.64%
Write-In 3 1.36%
Total 220 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Jacobus Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Celeste R. MECK 209 98.12%
Write-In 4 1.88%
Total 213 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Jefferson Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Mary Paulla BONN-SANDERS 55 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 55 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Jefferson Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 9 100.00%
Total 9 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Lewisberry Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 2 100.00%
Total 2 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Lewisberry Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 1 100.00%
Total 1 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Loganville Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 13 100.00%
Total 13 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Loganville Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Bonnie A. BLUETT 122 97.60%
Write-In 3 2.40%
Total 125 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Manchester Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Jo-Ann BAREFOOT 207 99.04%
Write-In 2 0.96%
Total 209 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Manchester Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Linda BRENNEMAN 214 99.07%
Write-In 2 0.93%
Total 216 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Mount Wolf Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - John A. BRENNER 190 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 190 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Mount Wolf Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Sandra M. BRENNER 136 61.54%
Rep - Barbara ABREGHT 85 38.46%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 221 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - New Freedom Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 12 100.00%
Total 12 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - New Freedom Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 13 100.00%
Total 13 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - New Salem Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Stephanie MUNDORF 94 91.26%
Write-In 9 8.74%
Total 103 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - New Salem Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Stephanie MUNDORF 49 47.12%
Write-In 55 52.88%
Total 104 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - North York Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Anne J. ROHRBAUGH 164 98.80%
Write-In 2 1.20%
Total 166 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - North York Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - M. Bridget SCHELL 102 51.26%
Rep - Edward J. KREVIS 97 48.74%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 199 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Railroad Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Margaret A. THOMAN 31 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 31 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Railroad Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 3 100.00%
Total 3 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Red Lion Borough 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 10 100.00%
Total 10 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Red Lion Borough 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 8 100.00%
Total 8 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Red Lion Borough 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 8 100.00%
Total 8 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Red Lion Borough 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 7 100.00%
Total 7 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Red Lion Borough 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 8 100.00%
Total 8 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Red Lion Borough 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 7 100.00%
Total 7 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Seven Valleys Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Michael RUNKLE 63 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 63 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Seven Valleys Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Beverly A. KUNKLE 55 90.16%
Write-In 6 9.84%
Total 61 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Shrewsbury Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Jessica BUCK 355 99.16%
Write-In 3 0.84%
Total 358 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Shrewsbury Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Connie F. WOOD 159 35.97%
Rep - Virginia ALPAUGH 283 64.03%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 442 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Spring Grove Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Carole M. IRWIN 220 99.10%
Write-In 2 0.90%
Total 222 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Spring Grove Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Barbara HARRELL 169 97.69%
Write-In 4 2.31%
Total 173 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Stewartstown Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - David GAMACHE, JR. 179 99.44%
Write-In 1 0.56%
Total 180 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Stewartstown Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Hilda I. MILLER 144 96.00%
Write-In 6 4.00%
Total 150 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Wellsville Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 19 100.00%
Total 19 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Wellsville Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Soundra HEEFNER 35 85.37%
Write-In 6 14.63%
Total 41 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - West York Borough 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 5 100.00%
Total 5 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - West York Borough 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Jane A. ECKENRODE 88 49.72%
Rep - Carol SCHRUM 88 49.72%
Write-In 1 0.56%
Total 177 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - West York Borough 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 27 100.00%
Total 27 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - West York Borough 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 16 100.00%
Total 16 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Windsor Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 5 100.00%
Total 5 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Windsor Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Donald L. DIETZ 87 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 87 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Winterstown Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Joan E. HILDEBRAND 65 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 65 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Winterstown Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Betsy O. ENFIELD 38 52.05%
Rep - Donna K. OVERMILLER 35 47.95%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 73 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Wrightsville Borough 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Darvin V. SHELLEY 64 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 64 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Wrightsville Borough 1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Mary E. LIGHTY 28 36.84%
Rep - Wanda Y. ARNOLD 48 63.16%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 76 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Wrightsville Borough 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 3 100.00%
Total 3 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Wrightsville Borough 2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 3 100.00%
Total 3 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Wrightsville Borough 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Mary Ellen KASIAN 73 98.65%
Write-In 1 1.35%
Total 74 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Wrightsville Borough 3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Lynda HABECKER 96 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 96 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Yoe Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Patti MCGONAGLE 71 98.61%
Write-In 1 1.39%
Total 72 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Yoe Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Bonita V. SANFORD 50 46.30%
Rep - Michelle MILLER-NOLL 58 53.70%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 108 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - Yorkana Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 6 100.00%
Total 6 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - Yorkana Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Juanita A. SMITH 21 44.68%
Rep - Marilynn L. HENISE 26 55.32%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 47 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York Haven Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 11 100.00%
Total 11 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York Haven Borough
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 15 100.00%
Total 15 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York City 1-0
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Joseph M. JACKSON 129 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 129 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York City 1-0
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Charlene JACKSON 128 98.46%
Write-In 2 1.54%
Total 130 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York City 5-0
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 26 100.00%
Total 26 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York City 5-0
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 27 100.00%
Total 27 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York City 6-0
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 2 100.00%
Total 2 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York City 6-0
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 4 100.00%
Total 4 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York City 7-0
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Thomas E. MCKEE 126 99.21%
Write-In 1 0.79%
Total 127 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York City 7-0
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Barbara BEATTIE 128 97.71%
Write-In 3 2.29%
Total 131 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York City 8-0
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Carmen PEREZ 267 99.63%
Write-In 1 0.37%
Total 268 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York City 8-0
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 22 100.00%
Total 22 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York City 9-1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Dorothy M. SWEENEY 133 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 133 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York City 9-1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Arleta M. RIVIERA 122 94.57%
Write-In 7 5.43%
Total 129 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York City 9-2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Clara B. ANDERSON 104 98.11%
Write-In 2 1.89%
Total 106 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York City 9-2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 7 100.00%
Total 7 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York City 11-0
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 10 100.00%
Total 10 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York City 11-0
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 4 100.00%
Total 4 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York City 12-1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Jerry STAHLE 160 98.77%
Write-In 2 1.23%
Total 162 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York City 12-1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 5 100.00%
Total 5 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York City 12-2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 3 100.00%
Total 3 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York City 12-2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 2 100.00%
Total 2 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York City 12-3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Elaine GAY 109 97.32%
Write-In 3 2.68%
Total 112 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York City 12-3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 8 100.00%
Total 8 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York City 12-4
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 13 100.00%
Total 13 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York City 12-4
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 16 100.00%
Total 16 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York City 13-0
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 4 100.00%
Total 4 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York City 13-0
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 4 100.00%
Total 4 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York City 14-1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 7 100.00%
Total 7 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York City 14-1
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Jackie LANG 205 99.51%
Write-In 1 0.49%
Total 206 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York City 14-2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 12 100.00%
Total 12 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York City 14-2
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Sandra DRAWBAUGH 201 55.07%
Rep - Christopher BUCKINGHAM 163 44.66%
Write-In 1 0.27%
Total 365 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York City 14-3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Judith A. MCEACHIN 289 98.97%
Write-In 3 1.03%
Total 292 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York City 14-3
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Constance SHUFF 221 98.22%
Write-In 4 1.78%
Total 225 100.00%


JUDGE OF ELECTION - York City 15-0
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Shirley M. TOWLES 315 99.06%
Write-In 3 0.94%
Total 318 100.00%


INSPECTOR OF ELECTION - York City 15-0
1/1 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 10 100.00%
Total 10 100.00%


Constitutional Ammendment
159/159 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 36,948 68.83%
NO 16,734 31.17%
Total 53,682 100.00%


Saylor Retention
159/159 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 33,030 71.53%
NO 13,145 28.47%
Total 46,175 100.00%


Todd Retention
159/159 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 30,629 68.58%
NO 14,035 31.42%
Total 44,664 100.00%


Shogan Retention
159/159 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 31,298 70.14%
NO 13,327 29.86%
Total 44,625 100.00%


Renn Retention
159/159 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 29,863 66.87%
NO 14,796 33.13%
Total 44,659 100.00%


Snyder Retention
159/159 100.00%
  Vote Count Percent
YES 30,775 68.14%
NO 14,389 31.86%
Total 45,164 100.00%